California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)





The CCPA Privacy Statement is intended for residents of California only.

Individuals that reside in that area of California ("consumer" or "you") are covered by this privacy statement, which is applicable to Customers and Subscribers (defined in LeadGarner's Privacy Policy).
Please refer to LeadGarner's Privacy Policy, that outlines the broad scope of the company's data collection and use policies.
For people with disabilities, we provide the Privacy Statement in an alternate format upon request. Please contact the security team for further information.

Rights under the CCPA

  • Level of Access
  • Remove personal information
  • Opt-out rights
  • Considering legal options
  • Structural response
  • Choosing agencies
  • Non-discrimination

Users who reside in California have complete authority to instruct us not to disclose personal information to other parties, as specified by the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA) regarded as the right to opt-out in certain circles.
In accordance with the CCPA, California residents have the right to decline in selling of specific information that is subjected to the CCPA. It is not necessary for you to create an account with us in ability to assert your choice to opt-out of the selling third-party vendors. We ask that you make your request to our Privacy Team, or you may do it online by clicking on the following link: It is important to me that my personal information is not sold.
LeadGarner Services and Solutions are intended for use by adults only. It is our policy not to intentionally acquire personal data for kids under the age of thirteen. If you are Sixteen years of age or older, you have the authority to instruct us not to disclose your private data anytime under the California Consumer Protection Act (the right to opt-out). When we know that a consumer is under the age of sixteen, we do not sell their personal information unless we receive affirmative authorization (the right to opt-in) from either the consumer, who is between the ages of thirteen and sixteen years old, or the parent or legal guardian of a consumer under the age of thirteen. Consumers who have already agreed to the sale of their personal information may opt out of future sales at any time, as stated above.

Changes To This Policy

LeadGarner retains the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Whenever we make significant modifications regarding our policy, we'll send a notification to you through email, the Platform's website, or both.
We ask that you check the Privacy Policy on a frequent basis. The continuing use of the Services after such modifications have been made to the Privacy Policy will indicate your agreement to any changed terms, which you thus declare are applicable upon yourself.

Contact Us

Email: support@leadgarner.com